2018 Fixtures

Saturday 1st XI - I'Anson Div 1

28th April Chiddingfold H 1:00 Won
5th May Frensham A 1:00 Lost
12th May Brook H 1:00 Abandoned
19th May Grayswood A 1:00 Lost
26th May Grayshott H 1:00 Won
2nd June Dogmersfield A 1:00 Won
9th June Puttenham & Wanborough H 1:00 Draw
16th June Headley A 1:00 Won
23rd June Tilford H 1:00 Won
30th June Brook A 1:00 Draw
7th July Chiddingfold A 1:00 Won
14th July Frensham H 1:00 Draw
28th July Grayswood H 1:00 Draw
4th August Grayshott A 1:00 Lost
11th August Dogmersfield H 1:00 Won
18th August Puttenham & Wanborough A 1:00 Lost
25th August Headley H 1:00 Lost
1st September Tilford A 1:00 Won

Saturday 2nd XI - I'Anson Div 3

21st April Farncombe H 1:00 Won
28th April Midhurst A 1:00 Cancelled
5th May Wood Street H 1:00 Won
12th May The Bourne A 1:00 Abandoned
19th May Harting H 1:00 Lost
26th May Dogmersfield II A 1:00 Won
2nd June Thursley H 1:00 Lost
9th June Bramley A 1:00 Won
16th June Shalford H 1:00 Draw
30th June The Bourne H 1:00 Won
7th July Hindhead H 1:00 Lost
14th July Farncombe A 1:00 Won
21st July Midhurst H 1:00 Won
28th July Harting A 1:00 Won
4th August Headley II H 1:00 Won
11th August Wood Street A 1:00 Won
18th August Dogmersfield II H 1:00 Opp Conceded
25th August Shalford A 1:00 Won
1st September Bramley H 1:00 Won
8th September Headley II A 1:00 Lost
15th September Hindhead A 12:30 Won
22nd September Thursley A 12:30 Cancelled

Saturday 3rd XI - I'Anson Div 6

5th May Shalford II A 1:00 Won
12th May Alton IV A 1:00 Abandoned
19th May Tongham II H 1:00 Won
26th May Grayswood III H 1:00 Lost
2nd June Shalford II H 1:00 Won
9th June Bramley II H 1:00 Won
16th June Grayswood III A 1:00 Lost
30th June Tongham II A 1:00 Lost
21st July Headley III H 1:00 Opp Conceded
28th July Alton IV H 1:00 Draw
4th August Tongham II A 1:00 Draw
11th August Grayswood III H 1:00 Lost
18th August Bramley II A 1:00 Won
25th August Shalford II H 1:00 Won
1st September Headley III A 1:00 Lost
8th September Alton IV A 1:00 Lost

Sunday XI

29th April Wonersh H 2:00 Won
6th May Shamley Green H 2:30 Lost
13th May Brook A 2:00  
20th May August Flies H 2:30 Won
27th May Cuddington Casuals H 2:30 Cancelled
3rd June Waverley H 2:30 Draw
10th June Old Georgians H 2:30 Won
17th June The Flashmen H 2:30 Lost
24th June Abinger H 2:30 Draw
1st July Woodpeckers H 2:30 Lost
8th July Bramley A 2:30 Draw
8th July Slinfold H 2:00 Won
29th July Londonshire CC (Alan Chandler memorial) H 12:30 Cancelled
5th August Cryptics H 2:00 Draw
12th August The Blues H 2:00 Cancelled
19th August Sunbury Squires H 2:00 Lost
26th August Mogador Wanderers H 2:00 Cancelled
2nd September Grayswood A 1:00 Won
9th September Trinity Midwhitgifians H 1:00 Cancelled
16th September Ripley A 12:30 Won

Cup

15th May Stevens Cup v Bramley H 6:00 Won
22nd May Stevens Cup v Farncombe A 6:00 Won
12th June Stevens Cup v Witley H 6:00 Won
19th June Stevens Cup v Milford H 6:00 Opp Conceded
3rd July Stevens Cup v Puttenham & Wanborough A 6:00 Won
22nd July Stevens Cup v Grayswood H 3:00 Won
29th April Village Cup v VKO 1st Round Won
13th May Village Cup v VKO 2nd Round  
27th May Village Cup v VKO v Rowledge H 2:00 Lost

Cricket Week

6th August The Cricket Society H 2:00 Won
7th August Grasshoppers H 2:00 Won
8th August Kenya Kongonis H 11:30 Won
9th August Jack Frost H 2:00 Cancelled
10th August Old Cranleighans H 2:00